2005 Graduates
Sanford Evans
Chris Langdon, Advisor
Ph.D., Fisheries Science
Charmaine Marie Gallagher
Chris Langdon and Gil Sylvia, Advisors
Ph.D., Fisheries Science
Supawan Thawornchinsombut
Jae W. Park, Advisor
Ph.D., Food Science and Technology
Troy J. Guy
Michael A. Banks and Robert E. Gresswell, Advisors
M.S., Fisheries Science
Jaclyn M. Richards
Ian Fleming, Advisor
M.S., Fisheries Science
Julie A. Henning
Ian Fleming and Robert E. Gresswell, Advisors
M.S., Fisheries Science
Merrick J. Burden
Gil Sylvia, Advisor
M.S., Agricultural and Resource Economics
2004 Graduates
Somjintana Tungkawachara
Jae W. Park, Advisor
Ph.D., Food Science and Technology
John E.B. Woffard
Michael A. Banks and Robert E. Gresswell, Advisors
M.S., Fisheries Science
Harold Amogan
Paul Reno, Advisor
M.S., Microbiology
Stacey D. Miller
Gil Sylvia, Advisor
M.S., Marine Resource Management
2003 Graduates
Carl Lee Demetropoulos
Chris Langdon, Advisor
Ph.D., Fisheries and Wildlife
Umur Onal
Chris Langdon, Advisor
Ph.D., Fisheries Science
Okan Esturk
Jae W. Park, Advisor
Ph.D., Food Science and Technology
Saud M. Al-Jufaili
David Sampson, Advisor
Ph.D., Fisheries Science
Yong Woo Lee
David Sampson, Advisor
Ph.D., Fisheries Science
Stephen Sempier
Chris Langdon and Gil Sylvia, Advisors
M.S., Marine Resource Management
Hakan Calik
Michael Morrissey, Advisor
M.S., Food Science and Technology
Jenny K. Hansen
Michael Morrissey, Advisor
M.S., Food Science and Technology
Sena C. Wheeler
Michael Morrissey, Advisor
M.S., Food Science and Technology
Young S. Kim
Jae W. Park, Advisor
M.S., Food Science and Technology
June Panida Pongviratchai
Jae W. Park, Advisor
M.S., Food Science and Technology
Maria Yolanda Garcia Malavear
David Sampson, Advisor
M.S., Marine Resource Management
Sarah Banta
Gil Sylvia, Advisor
M.S., Marine Resource Management
2002 Graduates
Shin-Hee Kim
Haejung An, Advisor
Ph.D., Food Science and Technology
Jacek Jaczynski
Jae W. Park, Advisor
Ph.D., Food Science and Technology
Yanshui Yin
David Sampson, Advisor
Ph.D., Fisheries Science
Blaine D. Griffen
Chris Langdon, Advisor
M.S., Marine Resource Management
2001 Graduates
Hamdi Ögut
Paul Reno, Advisor
Ph.D., Fisheries Science
Kyoung Chul Park
Paul Reno, Advisor
Ph.D., Microbiology
Jiraporn Trisak
David Sampson, Advisor
Ph.D., Fisheries Science
Ebru Önal
Chris Langdon, Advisor
M.S., Fisheries Science
Haian He
Michael Morrissey, Advisor
M.S., Food Science and Technology
Kristy L. Groves
Bob Olson, Advisor
M.S., Fisheries Science
Justine D. Hoffman
Jae W. Park, Advisor
M.S., Food Science and Technology
Tonya L. Builder
David Sampson, Advisor
M.S., Fisheries Science
Elizabeth Greene
Gil Sylvia and Michael Morrissey, Advisors
M.S., Marine Resource Management
Kate Quigley
Gil Sylvia, Advisor
M.S., Agricultural and Resource Economics